What data do we collect?

We collect all of the information which you submit to us. For example, when you sign up to receive our newsletter or when you communicate with us in any way (for example, email, Facebook, Twitter or in one of our stores).  This information will include any passwords, usernames, contact details, account details, preferences, interests and details of any complaints you may have made. We will also collect information when you buy from us on our website or in one of our stores. This will include the time and date of your purchase, the goods you purchased and details of any relevant payment card you used.

From time to time we may access publicly available information about you on the internet to assist in fraud prevention, for identity verification (such as to confirm we have the correct address details for you) and for marketing purposes, as set out in more detail below.

We also look at your activity on our website, for example what device you’re using and what products you’re looking at. Much of this information is collected by cookies. For full details, have a look at our cookie policy.​

What do we do with your data?

We use your data to fulfil any orders you place with us. We also share your data with third party service providers who help us to do this.

We also use your data for marketing purposes which may mean that you will receive marketing communications from us or carefully selected third parties. However, if you do receive marketing communications from other companies, we will ensure that the company in question and its products will be as relevant to you as possible.

As part of our marketing programme, we may pool and share aggregated data with third parties. We then use this data to produce statistics about our customers. This helps us to select and tailor products, services or special discounts to you and to inform you about those which we think you will be interested to hear about.

Providers we may share your data with include:

Mailchimp: for our email marketing.
Klarna: to process payments.
PayPal: to process payments

How do I manage my data?

We always give you the choice of whether or not you wish to receive marketing communications from us. You can contact us at any time or unsubscribe from communications with us and we will update our records.

If at any time you want to talk to us about your data, for example if you spot a mistake, or if you want to change how we market to you, please also contact us at sales@revive-london.co.uk

Your rights

You have a lot of rights relating to your personal information:

-The right to access the personal information we hold about you

-The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you

-The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances

-The right to stop direct marketing messages, which you can do by email: sales@revive-london.co.uk and to withdraw consent for other consent-based processing at any time

-The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider

-The right to complain to your data protection regulator — in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office

-If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or just have questions, please contact us.

Changes to how we protect your Privacy

We may change this page from time to time, to reflect how we are processing your data. If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on the Revive London Website.

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you.

General information on Klarna you can find here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s privacy policy.

National and/or EU rules sets certain limits to how and when you may share customer-identifying information with Klarna. EU regulations state that the customer must have clicked the Klarna option before the Merchant shares any such information. Basically this means you share privacy data when the customers actively chooses the Klarna option in your checkout and the widget is shown, not before. Our default setup complies with EU regulations. If you operate in another jurisdiction, you must check what kind of setup is permitted before you do the integration.